Aglaonema Freedman

SKU:
PD100008
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : CHINESE EVERGREEN

Botanical Name : Aglaonema commutatum

Family Name      : Araceae

This elegant plant has spear-shaped leaves, with silver, cream, or pink patterning. All varieties are easy to care for, given warmth and sufficient moisture. Remove the small flowers to divert the plant’s energy into growing leaves

As low as AED 98.30 Earn 9 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : CHINESE EVERGREEN

Botanical Name : Aglaonema commutatum

Family Name      : Araceae

This elegant plant has spear-shaped leaves, with silver, cream, or pink patterning. All varieties are easy to care for, given warmth and sufficient moisture. Remove the small flowers to divert the plant’s energy into growing leaves

PLANT CARE

16–25°C (60–77°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Keep the compost moist, but do not leave the pot in standing water, which may cause it to rot. In winter, allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings. Mist twice a week

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Aglaonema Freedman
Your Rating