Chlorophytum

SKU:
PD100174
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : SPIDER PLANT

Botanical Name : Chlorophytum comosum

Family Name      : Asparagaceae

Do not dismiss the spider plant just because it is widely available and easy to grow. It makes an eye-catching feature in a pot on a stand or in a hanging basket, its arching green and yellow leaves flowing gracefully over the sides, while baby plantlets dangle from long stems like spiders on silken threads.

As low as AED 37.10 Earn 3 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : SPIDER PLANT

Botanical Name : Chlorophytum comosum

Family Name      : Asparagaceae

Do not dismiss the spider plant just because it is widely available and easy to grow. It makes an eye-catching feature in a pot on a stand or in a hanging basket, its arching green and yellow leaves flowing gracefully over the sides, while baby plantlets dangle from long stems like spiders on silken threads.

PLANT CARE

7–25°C (45–76°F)
Filtered Light
Low Humidity
Keep the compost moist from spring to autumn, and allow the top to dry out between waterings in winter.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Chlorophytum
Your Rating