Crassula Mix

SKU:
PD100185
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, CRASSULA, JADE PLANT

Botanical Name : Crassula ovata AGM

Family Name      : Crassulaceae

Sometimes known as a money tree, due its association with wealth and prosperity in some Asian cultures, this plant is also renowned for being almost indestructible, soldiering on through extended periods of neglect. Mature plants look like beautiful bonsai trees, with their thick, branched stems and fleshy, oval-shaped, red-edged leaves.

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, CRASSULA, JADE PLANT

Botanical Name : Crassula ovata AGM

Family Name      : Crassulaceae

Sometimes known as a money tree, due its association with wealth and prosperity in some Asian cultures, this plant is also renowned for being almost indestructible, soldiering on through extended periods of neglect. Mature plants look like beautiful bonsai trees, with their thick, branched stems and fleshy, oval-shaped, red-edged leaves.

PLANT CARE

15–25°C (60–77°F)
Filtered Light
Low Humidity
From spring to autumn, allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings. In winter, water just enough to prevent the leaves shrivelling.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Crassula Mix
Your Rating