Cupressus Mix

SKU:
PD100211
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MONTEREY CYPRESS

Botanical Name : Cupressus Macrocarpa Goldcrest

Family Name     : Cupressaceae

The tidy, pyramidal growth habit of Cypress is a beautiful decorative accent for use indoors or on a patio, deck or balcony outdoors.

As low as AED 31.00 Earn 3 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : MONTEREY CYPRESS

Botanical Name : Cupressus Macrocarpa Goldcrest

Family Name     : Cupressaceae

The tidy, pyramidal growth habit of Cypress is a beautiful decorative accent for use indoors or on a patio, deck or balcony outdoors.

PLANT CARE

10° to 27°C (50–80°F)
Direct Bright Light
Moderate to High Humidity
Prefers moist but well-drained soil. Check the soil moisture with your finger. If the top 2-4” (5-10cm) of soil is dry, or plants are wilted, it is time to water.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cupressus Mix
Your Rating