Dieffenbachia Tropic Snow

SKU:
PD100235
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : DUMB CANE

Botanical Name : Dieffenbachia seguine

Family Name      : Araceae

The huge, patterned leaves of the dumb cane create an impressive feature in a large room or hallway in need of an eye-catching statement plant. The green, oval-shaped foliage features a splash or spots of cream in the centre.

As low as AED 88.40 Earn 8 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : DUMB CANE

Botanical Name : Dieffenbachia seguine

Family Name      : Araceae

The huge, patterned leaves of the dumb cane create an impressive feature in a large room or hallway in need of an eye-catching statement plant. The green, oval-shaped foliage features a splash or spots of cream in the centre.

PLANT CARE

16–23°C (61–73°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Keep the compost moist from spring to autumn, and just moist in winter. Stand on a tray of damp pebbles or mist occasionally

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dieffenbachia Tropic Snow
Your Rating