Echeveria Mix

SKU:
PD100806
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, ECHEVERIA

Botanical Name : Echeveria Mix

Family Name      : Crassulaceae

Like tiny water lilies, these beautiful little succulents form tight rosettes of spoon-shaped, blue-green, red, purple, or variegated leaves. Line up a few with different colours and forms (there are hundreds to choose from) on a sunny windowsill, or include them as part of a group of contrasting succulents. If grown in sufficient light, mature plants produce tall pink or yellow stems that rise up from the centre of the rosette, topped with lantern-shaped flowers.

As low as AED 16.20 Earn 1 Reward Point
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, ECHEVERIA

Botanical Name : Echeveria Mix

Family Name      : Crassulaceae

Like tiny water lilies, these beautiful little succulents form tight rosettes of spoon-shaped, blue-green, red, purple, or variegated leaves. Line up a few with different colours and forms (there are hundreds to choose from) on a sunny windowsill, or include them as part of a group of contrasting succulents. If grown in sufficient light, mature plants produce tall pink or yellow stems that rise up from the centre of the rosette, topped with lantern-shaped flowers.

PLANT CARE

15–25°C (60–77°F)
Filtered Light
Low Humidity
From spring to autumn, allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings; do not water in winter when dormant.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Echeveria Mix
Your Rating