Echinocactus Grusonii

SKU:
PD100818
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MOTHER-IN-LAW'S CUSHION, GOLDEN BARREL

Botanical Name : Echinocactus grusonii

Family Name      : Cactaceae

The golden barrel cactus is a globe shaped type cacti suitable for growing in conservatories, on patios or any other type of indoor glass rooms. It stands out especially due to its golden spines, which form a beautiful contrast to the lush green of the cactus’ body.

Common Name : MOTHER-IN-LAW'S CUSHION, GOLDEN BARREL

Botanical Name : Echinocactus grusonii

Family Name      : Cactaceae

The golden barrel cactus is a globe shaped type cacti suitable for growing in conservatories, on patios or any other type of indoor glass rooms. It stands out especially due to its golden spines, which form a beautiful contrast to the lush green of the cactus’ body.

PLANT CARE

10-27°C (50–80°F)
Direct Light
Moderate Humidity
Water only when the soil’s surface can be dented less than two centimeters deep

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Echinocactus Grusonii
Your Rating