Euonymus Japonica

SKU:
PD101731
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : WINGED BURNING BUSH

Botanical Name : Euonymus japonicus

This elegant plant is a shapeshifter: this amazing shrub can be grown as a low hedge, an edging plant, or even a climbing vine (if given the right support).

As low as AED 36.00 Earn 3 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : WINGED BURNING BUSH

Botanical Name : Euonymus japonicus

This elegant plant is a shapeshifter: this amazing shrub can be grown as a low hedge, an edging plant, or even a climbing vine (if given the right support).

PLANT CARE

15–20°C (59–68°F)
Partial Shade/Bright Light
Moderate Humidity
Euonymus has average watering needs and doesn't need to be watered too frequently when the temperatures are within its preferred range.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Euonymus Japonica
Your Rating