Ficus Benjamina Single Spiral

SKU:
PD100945
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : FOLIAGE PLANTS, FICUS BENJAMINA SINGLE SPIRAL, WEEPING FIG

Botanical Name : Ficus Benjamina

Family Name      : Moraceae

Tall and elegant, this plant should be given space to show off its arching stems of small green or variegated, cream leaves. Not the easiest of plants, it has a tendency to drop its leaves, but makes a striking focal point if you can provide the exact conditions it demands.

As low as AED 1,143.00 Earn 114 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : FOLIAGE PLANTS, FICUS BENJAMINA SINGLE SPIRAL, WEEPING FIG

Botanical Name : Ficus Benjamina

Family Name      : Moraceae

Tall and elegant, this plant should be given space to show off its arching stems of small green or variegated, cream leaves. Not the easiest of plants, it has a tendency to drop its leaves, but makes a striking focal point if you can provide the exact conditions it demands.

PLANT CARE

16–24°C (65–75°F)
Filtered Light
Moderate Humidity
Use tepid rainwater or distilled water and allow the top of the compost to dry out between each watering. Keep just moist in winter. Mist the leaves in summer.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Ficus Benjamina Single Spiral
Your Rating