Gasteria Little Warty

SKU:
PD101061
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : OX TONGUE, LAWYER'S TONGUE

Botanical Name : Gasteria 'Little Warty'

Family Name      : Asphodelaceae

Gasteria 'Little Warty' is a small succulent plant with attractive leaf color. The white and green color along with its hard plastic appearance make it look very unusual.

As low as AED 27.40 Earn 2 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : OX TONGUE, LAWYER'S TONGUE

Botanical Name : Gasteria 'Little Warty'

Family Name      : Asphodelaceae

Gasteria 'Little Warty' is a small succulent plant with attractive leaf color. The white and green color along with its hard plastic appearance make it look very unusual.

PLANT CARE

10–25°C (50–77°F)
Bright Filtered Light
Low to Moderate Humidity
Water evenly and generously in the summer, but make sure the soil media dries out between waterings. In the winter, reduce watering to every other month, but do not stop watering. Never allow water to collect in between the leaves.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Gasteria Little Warty
Your Rating