Pachira Aquatica Head

SKU:
PD101248
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MONEY TREE

Botanical Name : Pachira aquatica

Family Name     : Malvaceae

Folklore says that growing this palm-like plant will bring good fortune, and it certainly delivers on looks, if not money. The slim stems are often plaited, and the large glossy foliage is divided into leaflets that splay out from a central point like giant green flower petals.

As low as AED 311.20 Earn 31 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : MONEY TREE

Botanical Name : Pachira aquatica

Family Name     : Malvaceae

Folklore says that growing this palm-like plant will bring good fortune, and it certainly delivers on looks, if not money. The slim stems are often plaited, and the large glossy foliage is divided into leaflets that splay out from a central point like giant green flower petals.

PLANT CARE

12–24°C (54–75°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Water from spring to autumn when the top of the compost is dry; keep just moist in winter. Mist every few days or set on a tray of damp pebbles

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pachira Aquatica Head
Your Rating