Peperomia Variegated

SKU:
PD101267
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : WATERMELON PEPPER

Botanical Name : Peperomia argyreia

Family Name     : Piperaceae

Held on slim red stalks, the striped silver and dark green foliage of this elegant plant looks like the skin of a watermelon, and it makes a beautiful focal point in the centre of a table. Despite its glamorous looks, it is quite easy to care for and remains compact

Common Name : WATERMELON PEPPER

Botanical Name : Peperomia argyreia

Family Name     : Piperaceae

Held on slim red stalks, the striped silver and dark green foliage of this elegant plant looks like the skin of a watermelon, and it makes a beautiful focal point in the centre of a table. Despite its glamorous looks, it is quite easy to care for and remains compact

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn, and keep it almost dry over winter. Set on a tray of damp pebbles, or mist the leaves every few days

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Peperomia Variegated
Your Rating