Philodendron Scandens

SKU:
PD101329
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : HEARTLEAF PHILODENDRON

Botanical Name :Philodendron scandens

Family Name     : Araceae

Philodendron is really easy to care and very decorative by its large leaves, also acts as an air improver.

As low as AED 32.80 Earn 3 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : HEARTLEAF PHILODENDRON

Botanical Name :Philodendron scandens

Family Name     : Araceae

Philodendron is really easy to care and very decorative by its large leaves, also acts as an air improver.

PLANT CARE

18-21°C (65-70°F) in the night

23-29°C (75-85°F) during the day

Bright Indirect Light
Moderate to High Humidity
Water well and then allow the top 50% of the soil dry out before watering again. You can tell when a philodendron needs water because its leaves will appear wilted. When watered, the plant will reward you with a perky appearance.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Philodendron Scandens
Your Rating