Philodendron Xanadu

SKU:
PD101339
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : XANADU PHILODENDRON

Botanical Name : Philodendron xanadu

Family Name     : Araceae

The bold, lobed foliage of this leafy philodendron will add a touch of class to a shady corner or hallway where a bulky plant is needed. Its fountain of glossy, dark green leaves, which can grow up to 45cm (18in) in length, forms a compact dome

As low as AED 126.00 Earn 12 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : XANADU PHILODENDRON

Botanical Name : Philodendron xanadu

Family Name     : Araceae

The bold, lobed foliage of this leafy philodendron will add a touch of class to a shady corner or hallway where a bulky plant is needed. Its fountain of glossy, dark green leaves, which can grow up to 45cm (18in) in length, forms a compact dome

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Keep the compost moist from spring to autumn; allow the top to dry out between waterings in winter. Mist the leaves every few days or set on a tray of damp pebbles

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Philodendron Xanadu
Your Rating