Sansevieria Mix

SKU:
PD101465
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : VARIEGATED SNAKE PLANT

Botanical Name : Sansevieria trifasciata var. laurentii

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

One of the best plants for purifying the air, the snake plant – or mother-in-law’s tongue as it is also known – produces a tight cluster of green and silver sword-like foliage with a yellow trim. Thriving on neglect (overwatering will rot it), this plant is almost bullet-proof

Common Name : VARIEGATED SNAKE PLANT

Botanical Name : Sansevieria trifasciata var. laurentii

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

One of the best plants for purifying the air, the snake plant – or mother-in-law’s tongue as it is also known – produces a tight cluster of green and silver sword-like foliage with a yellow trim. Thriving on neglect (overwatering will rot it), this plant is almost bullet-proof

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; water once a month in winter

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sansevieria Mix
Your Rating