Schefflera Gold

SKU:
PD101496
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : DWARF UMBRELLA TREE

Botanical Name : Schefflera arboricola

Family Name     : Araliaceae

This impressive plant is loved for its hand-shaped green or variegated leaves and its ability to grow in centrally heated homes in sun or shade. Plants are often sold with their stems tied to a mossy pole

As low as AED 127.80 Earn 12 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : DWARF UMBRELLA TREE

Botanical Name : Schefflera arboricola

Family Name     : Araliaceae

This impressive plant is loved for its hand-shaped green or variegated leaves and its ability to grow in centrally heated homes in sun or shade. Plants are often sold with their stems tied to a mossy pole

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low to Moderate Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; water once a month in winter

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Schefflera Gold
Your Rating