Scindapsus

SKU:
PD101515
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MONEY PLANT, DEVIL’S IVY

Botanical Name : Epipremnum aureum AGM

Family Name     : Araceae

One of the best house plants for beginners, the almost indestructible devil’s ivy produces trailing or climbing stems of large heart-shaped leaves that create a lush tropical effect. Display it in a hanging basket or set the pot on a tall plant stand anywhere in your home, apart from areas in full sun

As low as AED 22.90 Earn 2 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : MONEY PLANT, DEVIL’S IVY

Botanical Name : Epipremnum aureum AGM

Family Name     : Araceae

One of the best house plants for beginners, the almost indestructible devil’s ivy produces trailing or climbing stems of large heart-shaped leaves that create a lush tropical effect. Display it in a hanging basket or set the pot on a tall plant stand anywhere in your home, apart from areas in full sun

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (59–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; in winter keep just moist.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Scindapsus
Your Rating