Spathiphyllum Mix

SKU:
PD101559
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : PEACE LILY

Botanical Name : Spathiphyllum wallisii

Family Name     : Araceae

The peace lily makes an elegant house plant with its glossy dark green leaves and large white flowers. The blooms are composed of a spike of small flowers, known as a spadix, and a tear-shaped spathe (petal-like sheath). The long- lasting blooms appear in spring and fade gradually from white to green. This plant also helps to reduce air pollutants

As low as AED 43.60 Earn 4 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : PEACE LILY

Botanical Name : Spathiphyllum wallisii

Family Name     : Araceae

The peace lily makes an elegant house plant with its glossy dark green leaves and large white flowers. The blooms are composed of a spike of small flowers, known as a spadix, and a tear-shaped spathe (petal-like sheath). The long- lasting blooms appear in spring and fade gradually from white to green. This plant also helps to reduce air pollutants

PLANT CARE

12–24°C (55–75°F)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
From spring to autumn, keep the compost moist; allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings in winter. Mist regularly or set on a tray of damp pebbles

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Spathiphyllum Mix
Your Rating