Syngonium Mix

SKU:
PD101597
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : GOOSEFOOT PLANT

Botanical Name : Syngonium podophyllum

Family Name     : Araceae

The arrow-shaped, cream, and green variegated foliage of the goosefoot plant will add a jungly note to a foliage display in a bright or lightly shaded room. It is usually sold as a compact foliage plant, but, if left to its own devices, it will grow tall and may need tying onto a support if it starts to climb

Common Name : GOOSEFOOT PLANT

Botanical Name : Syngonium podophyllum

Family Name     : Araceae

The arrow-shaped, cream, and green variegated foliage of the goosefoot plant will add a jungly note to a foliage display in a bright or lightly shaded room. It is usually sold as a compact foliage plant, but, if left to its own devices, it will grow tall and may need tying onto a support if it starts to climb

PLANT CARE

15–29 ºC (60–85ºF)
Shaded Light
Moderate Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to late autumn; reduce watering slightly in winter. Mist leaves regularly or set on a tray of damp pebbles

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Syngonium Mix
Your Rating