Yucca Head

SKU:
PD101631
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : SPINELESS YUCCA

Botanical Name : Yucca elephantipes

Family Name     : ‎Asparagaceae

One of the few plants that will bask happily in full summer sun, this yucca’s spiky, sword-like foliage grows froma palm-like trunk, forming a dramatic sculptural shape that makes a bold statement in a sunny room

As low as AED 49.10 Earn 4 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : SPINELESS YUCCA

Botanical Name : Yucca elephantipes

Family Name     : ‎Asparagaceae

One of the few plants that will bask happily in full summer sun, this yucca’s spiky, sword-like foliage grows froma palm-like trunk, forming a dramatic sculptural shape that makes a bold statement in a sunny room

PLANT CARE

10–27°C (50–80°F)
High/ Shaded Light
Low Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; water once a month in winter.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Yucca Head
Your Rating