Zamioculcas Zamifolia

SKU:
PD101648
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : FERN ARUM

Botanical Name : Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Family Name     : ‎Araceae

The long, leafy stems of the fern arum form a large, vase-shaped plant that will grow almost anywhere, as it tolerates both sun and shade, and low levels of humidity. Perfect for beginners, the glossy foliage makes a good foil for more glamorous leaves and flowers

As low as AED 29.50 Earn 2 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : FERN ARUM

Botanical Name : Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Family Name     : ‎Araceae

The long, leafy stems of the fern arum form a large, vase-shaped plant that will grow almost anywhere, as it tolerates both sun and shade, and low levels of humidity. Perfect for beginners, the glossy foliage makes a good foil for more glamorous leaves and flowers

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; water once a month in winter

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Zamioculcas Zamifolia
Your Rating