Campanula White

SKU:
PD101720
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : CLUSTERED BELLFLOWER, BELLFLOWER

Botanical Name : Campanula isophylla

Family Name      : ‎Campanulaceae

Strong, upright-facing clusters of deep violet bells bloom heavily in late spring through mid summer. With their happy nodding heads, Campanula, or bellflower plants, are cheery perennial flowers.

As low as AED 24.50 Earn 2 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : CLUSTERED BELLFLOWER, BELLFLOWER

Botanical Name : Campanula isophylla

Family Name      : ‎Campanulaceae

Strong, upright-facing clusters of deep violet bells bloom heavily in late spring through mid summer. With their happy nodding heads, Campanula, or bellflower plants, are cheery perennial flowers.

PLANT CARE

7-18°C (45-65°F)
Bright Indirect Light
Moderate Humidity
Keep the soil moist, but not soggy while plant is growing and flowering. Soggy soil will cause root rot. After flowering, allow soil to become almost dry between waterings.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Campanula White
Your Rating