Dracaena Marginata 2PP

SKU:
PD100297
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MADAGASCAR DRAGON TREE

Botanical Name : Dracaena marginata

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

The sprays of spiky leaves held on woody stems lend this popular plant an attractive, palm-like appearance. Tall and stately, with green, pink, and cream striped foliage, it is one of the best plants for removing toxins from the air. It is also very easy to grow

As low as AED 106.60 Earn 10 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : MADAGASCAR DRAGON TREE

Botanical Name : Dracaena marginata

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

The sprays of spiky leaves held on woody stems lend this popular plant an attractive, palm-like appearance. Tall and stately, with green, pink, and cream striped foliage, it is one of the best plants for removing toxins from the air. It is also very easy to grow

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low to Moderate Humidity
Keep the compost moist from spring to autumn, and just moist in the winter

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dracaena Marginata 2PP
Your Rating