Dracaena Steudneri 2PP

SKU:
PD100338
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : DRAGON PLANT

Botanical Name : Dracaena fragrans

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

A great choice for beginners looking for a stalwart with foliage interest, the dragon plant produces fountains of strappy, variegated leaves, which form a rosette atop tall, cane-like stems on mature plants. Choose from green leaves with a yellow central stripe, or foliage with green and yellow striped edges and a dark green centre

As low as AED 153.00 Earn 15 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : DRAGON PLANT

Botanical Name : Dracaena fragrans

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

A great choice for beginners looking for a stalwart with foliage interest, the dragon plant produces fountains of strappy, variegated leaves, which form a rosette atop tall, cane-like stems on mature plants. Choose from green leaves with a yellow central stripe, or foliage with green and yellow striped edges and a dark green centre

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low to Moderate Humidity
Keep the compost moist from spring to autumn, and just moist in the winter. Mist occasionally or set on a tray of damp pebbles

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Dracaena Steudneri 2PP
Your Rating