Haworthia Lim. Spider White

SKU:
PD101085
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, HAWORTHIA

Botanical Name : Haworthia Lim. Spider White

Family Name     : Asphodelaceae

The spiky stems of this succulent make a striking contrast with more rounded succulents as part of a windowsill display. Some sport white raised stripes or spotty reddish bumps, which add to haworthia’s rich texture, while slender stems of long tubular white flowers may appear on mature plants in the summer.

As low as AED 34.40 Earn 3 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : SUCCULENTS, HAWORTHIA

Botanical Name : Haworthia Lim. Spider White

Family Name     : Asphodelaceae

The spiky stems of this succulent make a striking contrast with more rounded succulents as part of a windowsill display. Some sport white raised stripes or spotty reddish bumps, which add to haworthia’s rich texture, while slender stems of long tubular white flowers may appear on mature plants in the summer.

PLANT CARE

12–26°C (54–79°F)
Filtered Light
Low Humidity
From spring to autumn, allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings. In winter, water sparingly, just preventing the compost from completely drying out.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Haworthia Lim. Spider White
Your Rating