Hoya Australis Pyramid

SKU:
PD101105
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : HOYA, WAX PLANT

Botanical Name : Hoya species

Family Name     : Apocynaceae

The waxy white flowers of this beautiful climber release a sweet fragrance when they open in summer. To cover a wall with long leafy stems, choose Hoya carnosa AGM.

As low as AED 612.00 Earn 61 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : HOYA, WAX PLANT

Botanical Name : Hoya species

Family Name     : Apocynaceae

The waxy white flowers of this beautiful climber release a sweet fragrance when they open in summer. To cover a wall with long leafy stems, choose Hoya carnosa AGM.

PLANT CARE

116–24°C (61–75°F)
Filtered Light
Moderate Humidity
From spring to autumn, keep the compost moist; water when the top of the compost is dry in winter. Set on a tray of damp pebbles, or mist regularly, but not when in bud or flower.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Hoya Australis Pyramid
Your Rating