Neoregelia

SKU:
PD101203
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : BLUSHING BROMELIAD

Botanical Name : Neoregelia carolinae f. tricolor

Family Name     : Bromeliaceae

Like a blushing bride, this plant’s leafy rosette of green and yellow striped leaves is suffused with red at the centre. In summer, violet flowers and bright red bracts appear

As low as AED 79.20 Earn 7 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : BLUSHING BROMELIAD

Botanical Name : Neoregelia carolinae f. tricolor

Family Name     : Bromeliaceae

Like a blushing bride, this plant’s leafy rosette of green and yellow striped leaves is suffused with red at the centre. In summer, violet flowers and bright red bracts appear

PLANT CARE

18–27ºC (65–80ºF)
Shaded Light
Moderate to High Humidity
Fill the central well formed by the leaves with distilled or rainwater; replenish every 4–6 weeks. Keep the compost moist, but not wet, and mist the leaves every few days

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Neoregelia
Your Rating