Rhipsalis

SKU:
PD101427
Out of stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : MISTLETOE CACTI

Botanical Name : Rhipsalis baccifera

Family Name     : ‎Cactaceae

Rhipsalis baccifera has a very interesting and puzzling distribution being the only cactus species that is found naturally outside of the Americas.

Common Name : MISTLETOE CACTI

Botanical Name : Rhipsalis baccifera

Family Name     : ‎Cactaceae

Rhipsalis baccifera has a very interesting and puzzling distribution being the only cactus species that is found naturally outside of the Americas.

PLANT CARE

18 - 24 ° C (65-75°F)
Partial Shade
High Humidity
We recommend watering once a week, or whenever the soil becomes dry. They prefer lightly moist, but not wet soil, but ensure they have ample time to dry out to avoid water buildup in the soil that can rot the roots.

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Rhipsalis
Your Rating