Sansevieria Cylindrica

SKU:
PD101445
In stock

Phytosanitary Certificate

Common Name : AFRICAN SPEAR

Botanical Name : Sansevieria cylindrica

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

Like its cousin the snake plant, the African spear will also help to purify the air, and it is equally easy to care for. Its tall, slim, cylindrical leaves look like javelins, and the grey-green banding on the leaves adds to the decorative effect. Position the plant where the brittle foliage will not get broken off

As low as AED 147.40 Earn 14 Reward Points
1 Select Size : Total Height X Pot Diameter

Common Name : AFRICAN SPEAR

Botanical Name : Sansevieria cylindrica

Family Name     : Asparagaceae

Like its cousin the snake plant, the African spear will also help to purify the air, and it is equally easy to care for. Its tall, slim, cylindrical leaves look like javelins, and the grey-green banding on the leaves adds to the decorative effect. Position the plant where the brittle foliage will not get broken off

PLANT CARE

15–24°C (60–75°F)
Shaded Light
Low Humidity
Allow the top of the compost to dry out between waterings from spring to autumn; water once a month in winter

ADDITIONAL CARE

If you notice a tip or edge burn often with a yellowish hue at the edge, especially on older leaves, it could be due to your tap water. To solve this, allow your tap water to stand overnight before watering so the chlorine and fluoride can evaporate. Remove any yellow leaves to keep your plant strong and growing. Do not use any shine products on the leaves, instead, clean leaves occasionally with a damp cloth

NOTE

An example picture gives a trustworthy image of the plant with good care. The plant at the example picture is not the plant that will be delivered. This is an example, so variations are possible. The eventually delivered plant may differ in for example size, number of flower branches, etc

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Sansevieria Cylindrica
Your Rating